2007 Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic Results (PDF)

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License

                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2007 08:12 PM

      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/23/2007 to 3/24/2007

                          Presented by Brooks Sports

                                New Orleans, LA

                                    Results

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Richards, Brittnee           Belle Chasse           12.41Q     12.41Q  3

  2 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau          12.58Q     12.58Q  7

  3 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                 12.61Q     12.61Q  5

  4 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade       12.67Q     12.67Q  4

  5 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville              12.72Q     12.72Q  2

  6 Paschall, Elizabeth          Irving                 12.78Q     12.78Q  6

  7 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker            12.94Q     12.94Q  1

  8 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             12.86q     12.86q  2

  9 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben          12.91q     12.91q  2

10 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade       12.99q     12.99q  1

11 Davenport, Breana            Xavier Prep            13.00q     13.00q  6

12 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel               13.04q     13.04q  3

12 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.        13.04q     13.04q  5

14 Sanders, Darielle            East St. John          13.06q     13.06q  1

15 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor        13.21q     13.21q  4

16 Polk, Ruth                   Dominican              13.22q     13.22q  7

17 Moore, Cierra                Higgins, L.W.          13.24      13.24   7

18 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran               13.32      13.32   7

19 Criswell, Chasidy            Ruston                 13.39      13.39   4

20 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville              13.50      13.50   1

21 Hubbard, Lindsey             Xavier Prep            13.52      13.52   7

22 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Cox, Helen             13.64      13.64   4

23 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle            13.65      13.65   5

24 Sims, Tori                   Fontainebleau          13.79      13.79   5

25 Hollenbeck, Tiffany          Franklin, Ben          13.84      13.84   3

26 Schroeder, Catherine         St. Scholastica        13.85      13.85   2

27 Murchison, Whitney           Mandeville             13.87      13.87   7

28 Owens, Lindsey               Sacred Heart, Ne       13.90      13.90   1

29 Kellett, Alexis              Mt. Carmel             13.95      13.95   2

30 Barthelemy, Courtney         Port Sulphur           13.98      13.98   6

31 Schroeder, Kortney           Ursuline Academy       14.01      14.01   1

32 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        14.02      14.02   2

32 Williams, Dominique          Cox, Helen             14.02      14.02   6

34 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican              14.04      14.04   6

35 Kinchen, Megan               St. Thomas Aquin       14.08      14.08   3

36 Ricou, Lizette               St. Thomas Aquin       14.11      14.11   5

37 Curtis, Hailey               Irving                 14.14      14.14   7

38 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle               14.26      14.26   6

39 Davis, Lynntasha             McDonogh #35           14.28      14.28   4

40 Butler, Kayla                Chapelle               14.34      14.34   4

41 Sanders, Dedranique          Higgins, L.W.          14.38      14.38   5

42 Holmes, Ashley               Cabrini                14.44      14.44   5

42 Nachabe, Asyl                Metairie Park Co       14.44      14.44   4

44 Rousseve, Allison            Cabrini                14.45      14.45   2

45 Alley, Rachel                St. Scholastica        14.50      14.50   3

46 Roberts, Brianne             Lutheran               14.70      14.70   6

47 Catallo, Mary                McGehee, Louise        14.77      14.77   2

48 Smith, Angelica              Archbishop Blenk       14.88      14.88   3

49 Walton, Tierra               O.P. Walker            14.90      14.90   1

50 Williams, Te'Osha            East St. John          14.94      14.94   3

51 Huskey, Michaela             Archbishop Blenk       15.03      15.03   5

52 Schof, Katie                 Ursuline Academy       15.14      15.14   4

53 Radosta, Stella              McGehee, Louise        15.22      15.22   7

54 Gibson, Meisha               Redemptorist           15.64      15.64   3

-- Ford, Janae                  Irving                X13.77     X13.77   6

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Richards, Brittnee           Belle Chasse             12.34   2   10

  2 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau            12.48   2    8

  3 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade         12.65   2    6

  4 Paschall, Elizabeth          Irving                   12.67   2    4

  5 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                   12.79   2    2

  6 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville                12.80   2    1

  7 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.          12.88   1

  8 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker              12.90   1

  9 Davenport, Breana            Xavier Prep              12.95   1

10 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben            12.98   2

11 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade         13.05   1

12 Polk, Ruth                   Dominican                13.12   1

13 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel                 13.17   1

14 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor          13.43   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau          25.58Q     25.58Q  6

  2 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                 25.85Q     25.85Q  7

  3 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville              26.22Q     26.22Q  3

  4 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville              26.39Q     26.39Q  4

  5 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade       26.40Q     26.40Q  8

  6 Green, Ashlyn                Irving                 26.97Q     26.97Q  2

  7 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade       27.75Q     27.75Q  1

  8 Siegmund, Naomi              Ruston                 28.12Q     28.12Q  5

  9 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             26.83q     26.83q  8

10 Butler, Shavonne             McDonogh #35           27.05q     27.05q  6

11 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.        27.09q     27.09q  4

12 Walker, Keria                Ruston                 27.21q     27.21q  3

13 Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.          27.41q     27.41q  7

14 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep            27.74q     27.74q  7

15 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Cox, Helen             27.95q     27.95q  8

16 Grover, Shonna               East St. John          27.96q     27.96q  2

17 Sims, Tori                   Fontainebleau          28.13      28.13   5

18 Stovall, Kelsie              Franklin, Ben          28.31      28.31   6

19 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor        28.39      28.39   4

20 Casimier, Mykeshia           O.P. Walker            28.50      28.50   5

21 Johnson, Yolette             Irving                 28.53      28.53   1

22 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.          28.78      28.78   2

23 Humphreys, Adele             McGehee, Louise        28.86      28.86   6

24 Barthelemy, Courtney         Port Sulphur           28.89      28.89   1

25 Owens, Lindsey               Sacred Heart, Ne       29.12      29.12   3

26 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican              29.14      29.14   2

27 Myles, Bianca                Irving                 29.19      29.19   6

28 Williams, Dominique          Cox, Helen             29.25      29.25   7

29 Crawford, Morgan             Faith Academy          29.28      29.28   6

30 Roberts, Rachel              St. Scholastica        29.31      29.31   8

30 Wyche, Jiana                 Cabrini                29.31      29.31   5

32 Mueller, Christina           De La Salle            29.36      29.36   5

33 Bell, Ashley                 Irving                 29.52      29.52   1

34 St. Charles, Taylor          Xavier Prep            29.72      29.72   2

35 Westley, Kelsey              Ursuline Academy       30.27      30.27   3

36 Wright, Toni                 Redemptorist           30.49      30.49   3

37 Steward, Jerrica             St. Thomas Aquin       30.55      30.55   2

38 Glaze, Ariel                 Ursuline Academy       30.62      30.62   5

39 Kingvalsky, Leigh            Cabrini                30.88      30.88   8

40 Connelley, Lindsey           St. Thomas Aquin       30.96      30.96   7

41 McGhee, Arianna              Chapelle               31.01      31.01   4

42 Nicholas, Tai                East St. John          31.10      31.10   1

43 Orgeron, Ericka              Chapelle               31.23      31.23   4

44 Huskey, Michaela             Archbishop Blenk       31.71      31.71   1

45 Jones, Chasitiy              Mandeville             31.92      31.92   6

46 Legaux, Taraion              O.P. Walker            32.11      32.11   4

47 Smith, Angelica              Archbishop Blenk       32.14      32.14   5

48 Gaston, Rachel               Lutheran               33.27      33.27   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau            25.16   2   10

  2 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade         25.72   2    8

  3 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                   25.93   2    6

  4 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville                26.06   2    4

  5 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.          26.53   1    2

  6 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville                26.79   2    1

  7 Butler, Shavonne             McDonogh #35             26.90   2

  8 Walker, Keria                Ruston                   27.19   1

  9 Green, Ashlyn                Irving                   27.34   2

10 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep              27.45   1

11 Grover, Shonna               East St. John            27.57   1

12 Siegmund, Naomi              Ruston                   27.76   1

13 Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.            29.14   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Juarez, Kristal              Irving                 57.96Q     57.96Q  7

  2 Benion, Shante               McDonogh #35           59.45Q     59.45Q  5

  3 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        59.50Q     59.50Q  2

  4 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville              59.55Q     59.55Q  3

  5 Beach, Katherine             Irving                 59.88Q     59.88Q  6

  6 Miller, Heather              Faith Academy        1:01.13Q   1:01.13Q  1

  7 St. Etienne, Candace         Franklin, Ben        1:02.05Q   1:02.05Q  4

  8 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's         1:00.84q   1:00.84q  3

  9 Woods, Hilary                Xavier Prep          1:01.64q   1:01.64q  5

10 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker          1:01.66q   1:01.66q  5

11 Henderson, Ryan              Irving               1:01.90q   1:01.90q  7

12 Morris, Brittany             Archbishop Blenk     1:02.90q   1:02.90q  2

13 Dubuclet, Brittany           St. Mary's Acade     1:04.11q   1:04.11q  1

14 Guarisco, Amelie             Dominican            1:04.22q   1:04.22q  4

15 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini              1:04.49q   1:04.49q  5

16 Temple, Shavonne             Dominican            1:04.60q   1:04.60q  4

17 Raymond, Brittany            Hahnville            1:04.68    1:04.68   6

18 Humphreys, Adele             McGehee, Louise      1:04.92    1:04.92   2

19 Stovall, Kelsie              Franklin, Ben        1:05.07    1:05.07   6

20 Kerner, Emily                Mt. Carmel           1:05.14    1:05.14   4

21 Alcorn, Tai                  St. Mary's Acade     1:05.69    1:05.69   1

22 Yarbrough, Ayla              Belle Chasse         1:06.22    1:06.22   4

23 Wallace, Danasia             East St. John        1:06.36    1:06.36   7

24 Martin, Ardenne              Sacred Heart, Ne     1:06.54    1:06.54   2

25 Webb, Myka                   Irving               1:06.61    1:06.61   3

26 Kulakowski, Emily            Cabrini              1:07.17    1:07.17   2

27 Preston, Amy                 McGehee, Louise      1:07.55    1:07.55   3

28 Dirosa, Celia                Ursuline Academy     1:07.85    1:07.85   2

29 Jones, Monique               Higgins, L.W.        1:08.20    1:08.20   6

30 Reich, Susanna               Mandeville           1:08.47    1:08.47   5

31 Pecquet, Julie               Redemptorist         1:08.72    1:08.72   7

32 Denny, Sarah                 Chapelle             1:09.18    1:09.18   3

33 Gremillion, Erin             Redemptorist         1:09.45    1:09.45   4

34 Elphage, Keishana            McDonogh #35         1:09.48    1:09.48   3

35 Washington, Eldreaon         Cox, Helen           1:09.67    1:09.67   1

36 Byrne, Megan                 Mandeville           1:09.81    1:09.81   3

37 Alfortish, Mary              Ursuline Academy     1:10.04    1:10.04   1

38 Boudreaux, Anjanique         McMain, Eleanor      1:10.08    1:10.08   5

39 Verges, Nicole               Mt. Carmel           1:10.63    1:10.63   6

40 Monroe, Deasha               Archbishop Blenk     1:12.04    1:12.04   4

41 Miller, Carlie               Fontainebleau        1:12.12    1:12.12   5

42 Holland, Megan               Chapelle             1:12.38    1:12.38   1

43 Barre, Tatina                De La Salle          1:12.44    1:12.44   1

44 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.        1:12.94    1:12.94   7

45 Brumfield, Kourtney          St. Thomas Aquin     1:14.11    1:14.11   3

46 Patterson, Kierra            East St. John        1:17.89    1:17.89   7

47 Riggins, Jureeka             O.P. Walker          1:27.86    1:27.86   6

-- Saussy, Sarah                Sacred Heart, Ne          FS         FS   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Juarez, Kristal              Irving                   56.53   2   10

  2 Benion, Shante               McDonogh #35             57.79   2    8

  3 Beach, Katherine             Irving                   58.38   2    6

  4 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville                59.37   2    4

  5 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's             59.62   2    2

  6 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        1:00.73   2    1

  7 Morris, Brittany             Archbishop Blenk       1:01.10   1

  8 Henderson, Ryan              Irving                x1:01.28   1

  9 Miller, Heather              Faith Academy          1:01.94   2

10 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini                1:02.41   1

11 Woods, Hilary                Xavier Prep            1:02.70   2

12 Dubuclet, Brittany           St. Mary's Acade       1:03.41   1

13 Temple, Shavonne             Dominican              1:03.80   1

14 Guarisco, Amelie             Dominican              1:04.71   1

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Ciera               Redemptorist           2:21.27    10

  2 Salles, Lauren               St. Scholastica        2:21.30     8

  3 Taylor, Ashley               Cabrini                2:22.51     6

  4 St. Etienne, Candace         Franklin, Ben          2:27.11     4

  5 Hanemann, Renee              Dominican              2:28.28     2

  6 Kohnke, Helen                McGehee, Louise        2:28.29     1

  7 Leonard, Rebecca             Ursuline Academy       2:29.14

  8 Sigmund, Shekinah            Ruston                 2:29.87

  9 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville              2:31.01

10 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John          2:33.33

11 Stephens, Brooke             Dominican              2:33.61

12 August, Farah                Hahnville              2:35.62

13 Rettig, Lauren               Mt. Carmel             2:35.91

14 Thees, Courtney              St. Scholastica        2:36.84

15 Leonard, Rachel              Ursuline Academy       2:37.07

16 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       2:37.38

17 Schneider, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             2:39.86

18 Berry, Megan                 Mandeville             2:39.87

19 Windon, Stacey               Redemptorist           2:41.00

20 St. Etienne, Chloe           Franklin, Ben          2:42.92

21 Quinn, Ellie                 Sacred Heart, Ne       2:44.17

22 Daly, Kaci                   Faith Academy          2:44.33

23 Powell, Jessica              Xavier Prep            2:44.87

24 Hutchinson, Danielle         Belle Chasse           2:45.03

25 Galvan, Leslie               Irving                 2:46.01

26 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       2:46.45

27 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi       2:47.66

28 Eiswirth, April              St. Martin's           2:48.86

29 McCurley, Cristen            Fontainebleau          2:51.84

30 James, Jihan                 St. Mary's Acade       2:53.11

31 Banks, Kerria                McDonogh #35           2:53.62

32 Senior, Maddie               Mandeville             2:53.71

33 Young, Charlotte             McGehee, Louise        2:54.80

34 Sanders, Dynekia             East St. John          2:55.23

35 Kelly, Greyshawn             McMain, Eleanor        2:56.48

36 Famiglio, RaeAnn             Chapelle               2:57.93

37 Raymond, Shantell            McDonogh #35           3:01.15

38 Rask, Hailee                 Fontainebleau          3:01.27

39 Martin, Ann Grace            St. Martin's           3:01.88

40 Neil, Katie                  Immaculata             3:03.85

41 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle               3:05.52

42 Ducoing, Margaux             Archbishop Blenk       3:06.63

43 Long, Unitra                 McMain, Eleanor        3:07.60

44 Watson, Nina                 Cox, Helen             3:09.23

45 Lentz, Christine             Archbishop Blenk       3:16.13

46 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.          3:16.68

47 Jones, Monique               Higgins, L.W.          3:21.19

48 Moya, Amy                    Irving                 3:22.01

49 Stevenson, Chelsi            St. Mary's Acade       3:24.15

50 Ussin, Brittany              Cox, Helen             3:24.83

51 Perry, Jasmine               O.P. Walker            3:30.15

52 Mayer, Sarai                 Irving                x4:03.65

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Ciera               Redemptorist           5:21.85    10

  2 Hanemann, Renee              Dominican              5:22.89     8

  3 Martinez, Rocio              Irving                 5:28.60     6

  4 Kohnke, Helen                McGehee, Louise        5:30.38     4

  5 Ledoux, Clare                St. Scholastica        5:44.01     2

  6 Williams, Redd               Ruston                 5:45.39     1

  7 Mendrek Laske, Alex          Franklin, Ben          5:46.17

  8 Haywood, Tatiania            Faith Academy          5:46.25

  9 Lantrip, Carrie              Ruston                 5:48.12

10 Keyes, Laura                 Fontainebleau          5:50.66

11 Stephens, Brooke             Dominican              5:53.59

12 Jenkins, Savannah            St. Scholastica        5:53.90

13 Naccari, Leigh-Ann           Mt. Carmel             5:56.66

14 August, Farah                Hahnville              5:58.38

15 Cade, Katherine              Mandeville             5:58.67

16 LeCorgne, Caitlin            Metairie Park Co       6:03.14

17 Mobley, Michelle             St. Thomas Aquin       6:04.25

18 James, Casie                 Mt. Carmel             6:04.32

19 Proze, Sydney                McGehee, Louise        6:04.52

20 Maher, Laura                 Ursuline Academy       6:09.99

21 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       6:14.55

22 Shelby, Christy              St. Thomas Aquin       6:15.15

23 Baumgarten, Josie            Faith Academy          6:15.78

24 Puyau, Megan                 Archbishop Blenk       6:16.73

25 Johnson, Natalie             Mandeville             6:17.76

26 Romaine, Erin                Ursuline Academy       6:18.75

27 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       6:18.84

28 Eiswirth, April              St. Martin's           6:25.19

29 Sciortino, Katie             Cabrini                6:25.27

30 Famiglio, RaeAnn             Chapelle               6:29.68

31 Gabriel, Dominique           Cabrini                6:32.70

32 Olivier, Alex                Archbishop Blenk       6:38.32

33 Tatarski, Jill               Franklin, Ben          6:43.01

34 Rask, Hailee                 Fontainebleau          6:47.56

35 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle               7:03.31

36 Robinson, Magan              McDonogh #35           7:03.48

37 Contreras, Sadie             East St. John          7:27.14

38 Mamou, Grace                 East St. John          7:27.48

39 Steveson, Courtney           Higgins, L.W.          8:47.64

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Martinez, Rocio              Irving                12:02.34    10

  2 Coates, Kennedy              Ruston                12:16.08     8

  3 Jones, Sarah                 Ruston                12:18.34     6

  4 Broadbridge, Kimberly        St. Scholastica       12:34.44     4

  5 Ybarzabal, Lauren            Mt. Carmel            12:35.56     2

  6 Ortkiese, Grace              McGehee, Louise       12:53.47     1

  7 Proze, Sydney                McGehee, Louise       12:54.96

  8 McAfee, Emily                St. Thomas Aquin      13:02.56

  9 Pansano, Sarah Beth          St. Martin's          13:19.68

10 Poche, Jillian               Franklin, Ben         13:22.14

11 Baumgarten, Josie            Faith Academy         13:26.69

12 Cade, Katherine              Mandeville            13:28.16

13 Leblanc, Melissa             Dominican             13:35.52

14 Aleman, Laura                Dominican             13:37.24

15 Chafetz, Hannah              Franklin, Ben         13:39.54

16 Keyes, Laura                 Fontainebleau         13:39.59

17 Tixier, Emily                Sacred Heart, Ne      13:41.20

18 Haro, Meredith               Mt. Carmel            13:42.43

19 Duracher, Paige              Mandeville            13:50.46

20 Beavers, Michelle            Ursuline Academy      13:52.42

21 Canning, Joanna              Faith Academy         14:30.67

22 Young, Samantha              Archbishop Blenk      14:35.53

23 August, Farah                Hahnville             14:52.97

24 Boudreaux, Hillary           Belle Chasse          14:58.48

25 Duplantis, Mary              Cabrini               15:18.12

26 Day, Jessica                 Fontainebleau         15:23.10

27 Edgerson, Jonrell            McDonogh #35          15:28.21

28 Fletcher, Kristen            Cabrini               15:36.02

29 Bartholomew, Jamie           East St. John         15:44.86

30 Beavers, Patricia            Ursuline Academy      15:51.02

31 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle              16:07.02

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran               16.03Q     16.03Q  1

  2 Thomas, Kyla                 Hahnville              16.06Q     16.06Q  5

  3 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 16.10Q     16.10Q  3

  4 Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk       16.28Q     16.28Q  4

  5 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       17.69Q     17.69Q  2

  6 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne       16.73q     16.73q  4

  7 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel             17.43q     17.43q  1

  8 Hill, Jasmine                Hahnville              17.45q     17.45q  4

  9 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                 17.48q     17.48q  5

10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          17.82q     17.82q  5

11 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.        17.99q     17.99q  3

12 Brown, Camille               Belle Chasse           18.00q     18.00q  5

13 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau          18.03q     18.03q  1

14 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy          18.24q     18.24q  3

15 Smith, Javanti               East St. John          18.53q     18.53q  2

16 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                 18.66q     18.66q  2

17 Brda, Catherine              Belle Chasse           18.77      18.77   3

18 Lewis, Zendelle              St. Mary's Acade       18.89      18.89   1

19 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       19.01      19.01   1

20 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       19.20      19.20   4

21 Champagne, Jayne             St. Scholastica        19.45      19.45   4

22 Tate, Amber                  Immaculata             19.73      19.73   3

23 Schulin, Rebecca             Mt. Carmel             20.21      20.21   5

24 Degan, Allison               Franklin, Ben          21.31      21.31   4

25 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville             21.34      21.34   2

26 Casey, Rue                   De La Salle            21.42      21.42   3

-- George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.             FS         FS   2

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                   15.80   2   10

  2 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran                 15.87   2    8

  3 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne         16.53   2    6

  4 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                   16.89   2    4

  5 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau            17.24   1    2

  6 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel               17.32   2    1

  7 Hill, Jasmine                Hahnville                17.34   2

  8 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin         17.72   1

  9 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau            17.82   1

10 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.          17.89   1

11 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy            17.98   1

12 Smith, Javanti               East St. John            18.50   1

13 Brown, Camille               Belle Chasse             18.64   1

14 Thomas, Kyla                 Hahnville                18.70   2

15 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                   19.10   1

-- Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk           DNF   2

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 48.08Q     48.08Q  2

  2 Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk       48.59Q     48.59Q  6

  3 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne       49.51Q     49.51Q  3

  4 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                 49.86Q     49.86Q  5

  5 George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.          49.92Q     49.92Q  4

  6 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       50.18Q     50.18Q  1

  7 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       50.84q     50.84q  6

  8 Turner, Vianca               Hahnville              50.89q     50.89q  1

  9 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville              50.95q     50.95q  6

10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          51.68q     51.68q  2

11 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy          51.82q     51.82q  6

12 Scheib, Casey                St. Scholastica        51.92q     51.92q  3

13 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                 51.94q     51.94q  5

14 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau          52.27q     52.27q  4

15 Moody, Katherine             Sacred Heart, Ne       52.40q     52.40q  4

16 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini                52.67q     52.67q  3

17 Nick, Kathryn                Mt. Carmel             53.30      53.30   5

18 McClelland, Brisha           Cox, Helen             53.95      53.95   1

19 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       54.16      54.16   4

20 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.        54.69      54.69   1

21 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur           54.96      54.96   3

22 Villarejos, Erica            Mt. Carmel             55.01      55.01   5

23 Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.          55.23      55.23   6

24 Tate, Amber                  Immaculata             55.48      55.48   4

25 Bordenave, Emily             Archbishop Blenk       56.50      56.50   6

26 Tatarski, Jill               Franklin, Ben          58.02      58.02   4

27 Martinez, Lyen               Redemptorist           58.69      58.69   2

28 Curry, Chanoya               East St. John          59.03      59.03   4

29 Degan, Allison               Franklin, Ben        1:00.18    1:00.18   5

30 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville           1:00.60    1:00.60   2

31 Kovach, Katherine            McGehee, Louise      1:01.37    1:01.37   5

32 Casey, Rue                   De La Salle          1:01.46    1:01.46   3

-- Gibson, Myrketa              Dominican                 FS         FS   1

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                   47.92   2   10

  2 George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.            48.60   2    8

  3 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville                49.44   1    6

  4 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne         50.10   2    4

  5 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                   50.36   2    2

  6 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy         50.44   2    1

  7 Turner, Vianca               Hahnville                50.64   2

  8 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy            50.69   1

  9 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi         51.09   2

10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau            51.12   1

11 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                   51.59   1

12 Moody, Katherine             Sacred Heart, Ne         52.05   1

13 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau            52.14   1

14 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini                  53.13   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Irving                                                48.20   1   10

     1) Paschall, Elizabeth             2) Kirk, Deneen

     3) Beach, Katherine                4) Juarez, Kristal

  2 Xavier Prep                                           50.62   1    8

     1) Jett, Jaleesa                   2) Davenport, Breana

     3) Lain, Alexandra                 4) Woods, Hilary

  3 Ruston                                                50.95   1    6

     1) Criswell, Chasidy               2) Siegmund, Naomi

     3) Walker, Keria                   4) Spivey, Chantia

  4 Bourgeois, H.L.                                       51.11   1    4

     1) Williams, Denise                2) Fitzgerald, Brittany

     3) Babineaux, Patrice              4) Bergeron, Brianne

  5 Higgins, L.W.                                         51.37   2    2

     1) Kennedy, Ta'Myra                2) Watkins, Sharita

     3) Alexander, Raven                4) Moore, Cierra

  6 Fontainebleau                                         51.38   1    1

     1) Sims, Tori                      2) Henry, Paula

     3) Udeh, Uzunma                    4) Riles, Jamie

  7 Franklin, Ben                                         51.42   2

     1) Sandot, Amelia                  2) Cola, Courtney

     3) Holmes, Mia                     4) Hollenbeck, Tiffany

  8 Belle Chasse                                          51.94   2

     1) Belair, Alex                    2) Richards, Brittnee

     3) Marshall, Jenelle               4) Williams, Markell

  9 Hahnville                                             51.98   1

     1) Singleton, Precious             2) Hill, Chey

     3) Thomas, Kyla                    4) Mitchell, Constance

10 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                             52.06   2

     1) Fogleman, Sara                  2) Burst, Bethany

     3) Moody, Katherine                4) Owens, Lindsey

11 East St. John                                         52.87   1

     1) Smith, Javanti                  2) Sanders, Dynekia

     3) Grover, Shonna                  4) Nicholas, Tai

12 Cabrini                                               53.11   2

     1) Tate, Rosemary                  2) Villavaso, Bianca

     3) Wyche, Jiana                    4) Holmes, Ashley

13 Dominican                                             53.36   2

     1) Cormier, Brandi                 2) Rose, Ximone

     3) Wilson, Megan                   4) Polk, Ruth

14 Faith Academy                                         54.34   2

     1) Nobles, Alexis                  2) Crawford, Morgan

     3) Miller, Heather                 4) Haywood, Tatiania

15 Mt. Carmel                                            54.46   2

     1) Burgard, Candace                2) Gilbert, Mallory

     3) Spiers, Chrissie                4) Kellett, Alexis

16 Mandeville                                            54.48   3

     1) Giroir, Rachelle                2) Dugas, Dana

     3) Byrne, Megan                    4) Murchison, Whitney

17 St. Scholastica                                       54.84   4

     1) Alley, Rachel                   2) Roberts, Rachel

     3) Scheib, Casey                   4) Senner, Michelle

18 Port Sulphur                                          54.87   3

     1) Ragas, Brittany                 2) Barthelemy, Stephanie

     3) Picquet, Jaycee                 4) Barthelemy, Courtney

19 Archbishop Chapelle                                   55.13   3

     1) Grayson, Olivia                 2) McGhee, Arianna

     3) Holland, Megan                  4) Butler, Kayla

20 Ursuline Academy                                      55.26   3

     1) Maher, Jessie                   2) Schroeder, Kortney

     3) Westley, Kelsey                 4) Schof, Katie

21 Archbishop Blenk                                      55.32   3

     1) Monroe, Deasha                  2) Vogel, Julie

     3) Kennedy, Kris                   4) Huskey, Michaela

22 McDonogh #35                                          55.53   3

     1) Hall, Ta'juan                   2) Raymond, Shantell

     3) Butler, Shavonne                4) Banks, Kerria

23 McMain, Eleanor                                       56.04   3

     1) Boudreaux, Anjanique            2) Boudreaux, Ayna

     3) Bass, Tiffany                   4) Kelly, Greyshawn

24 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    57.72   4

     1) Buie, Casey                     2) Connelley, Lindsey

     3) Ricou, Lizette                  4) Brumfield, Kourtney

-- St. Mary's Academy                                       DQ   1  Out of zone

     1) Wilson, Jaha                    2) Lockett, Sydney

     3) Dubuclet, Brittany              4) Fortune, Quina

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Irving                                              1:41.15   1   10

     1) Green, Ashlyn                   2) Kirk, Deneen

     3) Beach, Katherine                4) Juarez, Kristal

  2 Hahnville                                           1:43.87   1    8

     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Singleton, Precious

     3) Celistan, Jamara                4) Mitchell, Constance

  3 Fontainebleau                                       1:46.65   1    6

     1) Sims, Tori                      2) Henry, Paula

     3) Udeh, Uzunma                    4) Riles, Jamie

  4 Cabrini                                             1:46.82   1    4

     1) Miller, Nia                     2) Laws, Amy

     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Villavaso, Bianca

  5 Ruston                                              1:46.92   1    2

     1) Walker, Keria                   2) Criswell, Chasidy

     3) Harris, Kenyatta                4) Siegmund, Naomi

  6 McDonogh #35                                        1:46.93   2    1

     1) Davis, Lynntasha                2) Benion, Shante

     3) Stokes, Chelsi                  4) Raymond, Shantell

  7 Xavier Prep                                         1:47.51   2

     1) Jett, Jaleesa                   2) Davenport, Breana

     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Lain, Alexandra

  8 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:47.93   1

     1) Wilson, Jaha                    2) Lockett, Sydney

     3) Dubuclet, Brittany              4) Fortune, Quina

  9 Franklin, Ben                                       1:48.84   1

     1) Sandot, Amelia                  2) Cola, Courtney

     3) Hollenbeck, Tiffany             4) St. Etienne, Candace

10 Archbishop Blenk                                    1:49.43   2

     1) Kennedy, Kris                   2) Vogel, Julie

     3) Stovall, Celeste                4) Morris, Brittany

11 Dominican                                           1:51.04   2

     1) Gibson, Myrketa                 2) Leonard, Natalie

     3) Guarisco, Amelie                4) Temple, Shavonne

12 East St. John                                       1:51.32   1

     1) Grover, Shonna                  2) Wallace, Danasia

     3) Sanders, Darielle               4) Sanders, Dynekia

13 McMain, Eleanor                                     1:52.20   3

     1) Boudreaux, Anjanique            2) Bass, Tiffany

     3) Barconey, Janay                 4) Jackson, Sidnie

14 Mt. Carmel                                          1:52.49   3

     1) Kellett, Alexis                 2) Kerner, Emily

     3) Gilbert, Mallory                4) Tortorich, Sarah

15 Mandeville                                          1:53.10   3

     1) Giroir, Rachelle                2) Dugas, Dana

     3) Byrne, Megan                    4) Murchison, Whitney

16 Simsboro                                            1:54.24   3

     1) Randle, Tiarra                  2) Watts, Shannon

     3) Coleman, Silynda                4) Critton, Katega

17 St. Scholastica                                     1:54.30   3

     1) Alley, Rachel                   2) Roberts, Rachel

     3) Scheib, Casey                   4) Senner, Michelle

18 Cox, Helen                                          1:54.93   2

     1) Washington, Eldreaon            2) McClelland, Brisha

     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Barthelomew, Vinnessa

19 Faith Academy                                       1:55.31   3

     1) Haywood, Tatiania               2) Crawford, Morgan

     3) Nobles, Alexis                  4) Miller, Heather

20 Ursuline Academy                                    1:55.52   4

     1) Glaze, Ariel                    2) Schroeder, Kortney

     3) Dirosa, Celia                   4) Westley, Kelsey

21 De La Salle                                         1:55.99   4

     1) Williby, Temetrice              2) Barre, Tatina

     3) Desse, Ariele                   4) Mueller, Christina

22 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                           1:56.60   4

     1) Owens, Lindsey                  2) Moody, Katherine

     3) Saussy, Sarah                   4) Finegan, Ali

23 Archbishop Chapelle                                 1:58.92   4

     1) Butler, Kayla                   2) Orgeron, Ericka

     3) Holland, Megan                  4) Denny, Sarah

24 Port Sulphur                                        1:58.97   3

     1) Ragas, Brittany                 2) Barthelemy, Stephanie

     3) Picquet, Jaycee                 4) Barthelemy, Courtney

25 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  2:01.18   2

     1) Kinchen, Megan                  2) Buie, Casey

     3) McAfee, Lori                    4) Ormand, Jessie

-- Higgins, L.W.                                            DQ   2  Out of zone 3

     1) Lenox, Stequanna                2) Watkins, Sharita

     3) Kennedy, Ta'Myra                4) Moore, Cierra

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Irving                                              4:01.29   1   10

     1) Beach, Katherine                2) Juarez, Kristal

     3) Paschall, Elizabeth             4) Green, Ashlyn

  2 McDonogh #35                                        4:09.66   1    8

     1) Davis, Lynntasha                2) Benion, Shante

     3) Banks, Kerria                   4) Butler, Shavonne

  3 Hahnville                                           4:10.72   1    6

     1) Raymond, Brittany               2) Wilson, LeAnna

     3) Hill, Jasmine                   4) Douglas, Danielle

  4 Ruston                                              4:11.83   1    4

     1) Walker, Keria                   2) Siegmund, Naomi

     3) Harris, Kenyatta                4) Sigmund, Shekinah

  5 Franklin, Ben                                       4:13.60   1    2

     1) Stovall, Kelsie                 2) St. Etienne, Chloe

     3) Cola, Courtney                  4) St. Etienne, Candace

  6 St. Scholastica                                     4:14.89   2    1

     1) Severson, Molly                 2) Salles, Lauren

     3) Harlan, Kate                    4) Roberts, Rachel

  7 Xavier Prep                                         4:18.25   1

     1) Davenport, Breana               2) Woods, Hilary

     3) Lain, Alexandra                 4) Williams, Joselyen

  8 Dominican                                           4:18.28   2

     1) Gibson, Myrketa                 2) Temple, Shavonne

     3) Guarisco, Amelie                4) Leonard, Natalie

  9 Cabrini                                             4:18.83   2

     1) Tate, Rosemary                  2) Miller, Nia

     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Villavaso, Bianca

10 Ursuline Academy                                    4:22.30   3

     1) Dirosa, Celia                   2) Leonard, Rachel

     3) Brennan, Casey                  4) Leonard, Rebecca

11 Faith Academy                                       4:23.00   2

     1) Miller, Heather                 2) Caldwell, Ashley

     3) Daly, Kaci                      4) Hicks, Hannah

12 McMain, Eleanor                                     4:23.06   2

     1) Bean, Ta'shania                 2) Jackson, Sidnie

     3) Boudreaux, Anjanique            4) Barconey, Janay

13 Mt. Carmel                                          4:25.06   3

     1) Kerner, Emily                   2) James, Casie

     3) Genemaras, Amaris               4) Nick, Kathryn

14 Higgins, L.W.                                       4:25.89   2

     1) Ridgley, Ashley                 2) Moore, Cierra

     3) George, Jasmine                 4) Lenox, Stequanna

15 McGehee, Louise                                     4:27.55   3

     1) Kohnke, Helen                   2) Humphreys, Adele

     3) Preston, Amy                    4) Young, Charlotte

16 St. Martin's                                        4:29.91   3

     1) Farber, Samantha                2) Perkins, Amy

     3) Simmons, Ellie                  4) Marullo, Maddie

17 Redemptorist                                        4:30.45   2

     1) Johnson, Ciera                  2) Martinez, Lyen

     3) Pecquet, Julie                  4) Pecquet, Jacquelyn

18 Mandeville                                          4:31.67   3

     1) Reich, Susanna                  2) Jones, Chasitiy

     3) Dugas, Dana                     4) Berry, Megan

19 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:33.12   3

     1) Kinchen, Megan                  2) Shelby, Christy

     3) McAfee, Lori                    4) Buie, Casey

20 Archbishop Blenk                                    4:35.19   2

     1) Morris, Brittany                2) Stovall, Celeste

     3) Vogel, Julie                    4) Gray, Brittany

21 Fontainebleau                                       4:37.78   3

     1) Raleigh, Megan                  2) Miller, Carlie

     3) Keyes, Laura                    4) O'Mahoney, Danielle

22 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:43.88   1

     1) Conaway, Ashley                 2) Harris, Casey

     3) Lewis, Zendelle                 4) Alcorn, Tai

23 De La Salle                                         4:57.13   3

     1) Williby, Temetrice              2) Desse, Ariele

     3) Williams, Melinda               4) Mueller, Christina

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 St. Scholastica                                    10:05.11    10

     1) Salles, Lauren                  2) Broadbridge, Kimberly

     3) Thees, Courtney                 4) Harlan, Kate

  2 Ruston                                             10:05.20     8

     1) Acosta, Nali                    2) Lantrip, Carrie

     3) Williams, Redd                  4) Sigmund, Shekinah

  3 Dominican                                          10:22.87     6

     1) Stephens, Brooke                2) Guidry, Kristen

     3) Aleman, Laura                   4) Hanemann, Renee

  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:27.19     4

     1) McAfee, Emily                   2) Shelby, Christy

     3) Cali, Malia                     4) Mobley, Michelle

  5 Mt. Carmel                                         10:29.85     2

     1) Rettig, Lauren                  2) Schneider, Sarah

     3) Blanchard, Caitlyn              4) Ybarzabal, Lauren

  6 McGehee, Louise                                    10:30.22     1

     1) Kohnke, Helen                   2) Kovach, Katherine

     3) Young, Charlotte                4) Proze, Sydney

  7 Ursuline Academy                                   10:37.55

     1) Leonard, Rachel                 2) Leonard, Rebecca

     3) Maher, Laura                    4) Tassin, Lindsey

  8 Mandeville                                         10:41.46

     1) Berry, Megan                    2) Savage, Erin

     3) Derbins, Christien              4) Wales, Jenny

  9 Faith Academy                                      10:51.65

     1) Daly, Kaci                      2) Canning, Joanna

     3) Baumgarten, Josie               4) Jackson, Megan

10 Cabrini                                            10:55.91

     1) Michelli, Rachel                2) Kulakowski, Emily

     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Sciortino, Katie

11 Hahnville                                          10:59.20

     1) Alexander, Cedraneka            2) Wilson, LeAnna

     3) Hamilton, LaShell               4) Raymond, Brittany

12 Franklin, Ben                                      11:01.76

     1) Knudsen, Celeste                2) Chafetz, Hannah

     3) Poche, Jillian                  4) Mendrek Laske, Alex

13 Archbishop Blenk                                   11:08.75

     1) Morris, Brittany                2) Puyau, Megan

     3) Young, Samantha                 4) Bordenave, Emily

14 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                          11:22.14

     1) Keller, Marla                   2) Matteskey, Emma

     3) Tixier, Emily                   4) Sossaman, Allain

15 McMain, Eleanor                                    12:01.54

     1) Andrews, Brianna                2) Freeman, Delores

     3) Bean, Ta'shania                 4) Kelly, Greyshawn

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Turner, Breana               De La Salle            5-02.00    10

  2 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica       J5-02.00     8

  3 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                J5-02.00     6

  4 Simmons, Ellie               St. Martin's           5-00.00     3

  4 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 5-00.00     3

  6 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini                4-10.00     0.5

  6 Day, Jessica                 Fontainebleau          4-10.00     0.5

  7 Bayer, Rebecca               Chapelle              J4-10.00

  8 Gilbert, Mallory             Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00

  8 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00

11 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John          4-08.00

11 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne       4-08.00

11 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville              4-08.00

11 Powell, Clarissa             Ruston                 4-08.00

11 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       4-08.00

11 Dugas, Dana                  Mandeville             4-08.00

17 Buie, Casey                  St. Thomas Aquin       4-06.00

17 Bisgaard, Erica              Dominican              4-06.00

17 Barron, Lindsey              Fontainebleau          4-06.00

17 Kovach, Katherine            McGehee, Louise        4-06.00

17 Kennedy, Kris                Archbishop Blenk       4-06.00

17 Nelson, Jessica              Belle Chasse           4-06.00

17 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben          4-06.00

17 Butler, Colleen              Ruston                 4-06.00

17 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       4-06.00

26 Celistan, Jamara             Hahnville              4-04.00

26 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville             4-04.00

26 Robert, Ke'Shone             McDonogh #35           4-04.00

26 Mendoza, Allyson             Dominican              4-04.00

26 Alcorn, Tai                  St. Mary's Acade       4-04.00

-- Rayfield, Kelsie             Cabrini                     NH

-- Rahman, Nadia                Franklin, Ben               NH

-- Robert, Keshwan              McDonogh #35                NH

-- Porter, Lane                 Metairie Park Co            NH

-- Patterson, Kierra            East St. John               NH

-- Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.               NH

-- Harris, Casey                St. Mary's Acade            NH

-- Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.               NH

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Butler, Colleen              Ruston                10-00.00    10

  2 Severson, Molly              St. Scholastica        9-00.00     7

  2 Melancon, Rachelle           Port Sulphur           9-00.00     7

  4 Foyil, Farris                Mandeville            J9-00.00     4

  5 Mansfield, Breana            Cabrini                8-06.00     1

  5 Dodge, Megan                 Archbishop Blenk       8-06.00     1

  5 Scharfenstein, Sarah         Archbishop Blenk       8-06.00     1

  8 Rose, Laura                  Mt. Carmel             8-00.00

  8 Naquin, Susan                Hahnville              8-00.00

  8 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       8-00.00

  8 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          8-00.00

12 Henault, Faron               Fontainebleau          7-06.00

12 Powell, Clarissa             Ruston                 7-06.00

12 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       7-06.00

12 McAfee, Lori                 St. Thomas Aquin       7-06.00

16 Crear, Jara                  Metairie Park Co       7-00.00

16 Porter, Kathleen             Sacred Heart, Ne       7-00.00

16 Seippel, Michele             St. Scholastica        7-00.00

19 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       6-06.00

19 Barrett, Courtney            Belle Chasse           6-06.00

21 Nieves, Shavey               Belle Chasse           6-00.00

21 Fish, Katelyn                Dominican              6-00.00

21 Denoux, Dana                 Mandeville             6-00.00

24 Branum, Ashley               Mt. Carmel             5-06.00

24 Hotard, Olivia               Dominican              5-06.00

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Steib, Ta'Nesha              Hahnville             17-07.50    10

  2 Udeh, Uzunma                 Fontainebleau         16-11.00     8

  3 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                16-10.50     6

  4 Fitzgerald, Brittany         Bourgeois, H.L.       16-09.50     4

  5 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini               16-06.75     2

  6 Rooks, Jasmine               Ruston                15-11.50     1   15'7.5"

  7 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's         J15-11.50   15'6.75"

  8 Perkins, Amy                 St. Martin's          15-09.75

  9 Bartholomew, Briana          Port Sulphur          15-08.50

10 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne      15-07.75

11 Spivey, Chantia              Ruston                15-04.00

12 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel            15-03.75

12 Kennedy, Kris                Archbishop Blenk      15-03.75

14 Cola, Courtney               Franklin, Ben         15-03.00

15 Bean, Ta'shania              McMain, Eleanor       14-10.25

16 Scott, Raven                 Hahnville             14-10.00

17 Coleman, Tierra              Bourgeois, H.L.       14-09.00

18 Giroir, Rachelle             Mandeville            14-07.00

19 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle           14-06.25

20 Watkins, Sharita             Higgins, L.W.         14-05.25

20 Delahoussaye, Abby           St. Scholastica       14-05.25

22 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne      14-04.75

23 Sanders, Dynekia             East St. John         14-03.50

24 Henry, Paula                 Fontainebleau         14-03.00

25 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi      14-02.75

26 Cessna, Colleen              Mandeville            14-01.25

27 Hollenbeck, Tiffany          Franklin, Ben         13-11.75

28 Crear, Jara                  Metairie Park Co      13-11.25

29 Holmes, Ashley               Cabrini               13-05.00

30 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur          13-03.25

31 Robert, Keshwan              McDonogh #35          13-03.00

31 Roy, Mallory                 Dominican             13-03.00

33 Brooks, Raven                Belle Chasse          13-01.50

34 Westley, Kelsey              Ursuline Academy      12-11.75

35 Phillips, Alexandra          Dominican             12-10.75

36 Wicker, Kaiyla               Xavier Prep           12-07.75

37 Robert, Ke'Shone             McDonogh #35          12-02.75

38 Johnson, An'jane             East St. John         11-08.50

39 Alexander, Raven             Higgins, L.W.          9-11.25

-- St. Charles, Taylor          Xavier Prep               FOUL

-- Kampen, Katie                Mt. Carmel                FOUL

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Udeh, Uzunma                 Fontainebleau         37-10.00    10

  2 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                36-04.00     8

  3 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne      35-05.50     6

  4 Steib, Ta'Nesha              Hahnville             35-00.50     4

  5 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini               34-05.50     2

  6 Henry, Paula                 Fontainebleau         33-11.00     1

  7 Oyekan, Arit                 St. Martin's          33-07.00

  8 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep           33-01.50

  9 Steib, Janai                 Hahnville             33-01.00

10 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel              33-00.00

11 Rooks, Jasmine               Ruston                32-09.50

12 Spivey, Chantia              Ruston                32-01.00

13 Bartholomew, Briana          Port Sulphur          31-11.00

14 Delahoussaye, Abby           St. Scholastica       31-09.00

15 Giroir, Rachelle             Mandeville            31-08.50

16 Coleman, Tierra              Bourgeois, H.L.       31-06.75

17 Lain, Alexandra              Xavier Prep           31-05.00

18 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur          31-01.75

19 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle           31-01.00

20 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John         30-09.50

21 Finegan, Ali                 Sacred Heart, Ne      30-09.25

22 Roy, Mallory                 Dominican             30-08.00

23 Babineaux, Patrice           Bourgeois, H.L.       30-05.00

24 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi      30-04.25

25 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican             30-04.00

26 Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk      29-06.50

27 Cessna, Colleen              Mandeville            29-05.25

28 Gilbert, Mallory             Mt. Carmel            29-03.25

29 Exnicous, Emily              Cabrini               29-00.00

30 Maher, Jessie                Ursuline Academy      28-06.75

-- Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.             FOUL

-- Ford, Janae                  Irving                    FOUL

-- Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi          FOUL

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 McClanahan, Zaquita          Irving                39-09.25    10

  2 calhoun, Kunesha             Ruston                37-11.25     8

  3 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel            37-05.50     6

  4 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                35-06.50     4

  5 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican             34-05.75     2

  6 Lofton, Tiffany              Bourgeois, H.L.       32-08.00     1

  7 Davis, Keira                 Hahnville             32-02.00

  8 Preston, Rickia              Hahnville             31-09.50

  9 Lyles, Darnisha              Faith Academy         31-08.50

10 Laird, Casey                 Cabrini               31-01.00

11 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle              29-08.00

12 Gagneaux, Madeline           Redemptorist          28-10.00

12 Dinvaut, Christina           Mt. Carmel            28-10.00

14 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi      28-00.00

15 Godfrey, Kasey               Chapelle              27-07.75

16 Hibbs, Allison               Cabrini               26-08.75

17 Homer, Ariel                 Belle Chasse          25-08.75

18 Martin, Jenea                Ursuline Academy      25-06.50

19 Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk      25-05.75

20 Green, Katie                 Ouachita Christi      25-03.00

-- Norwood, Mykira              De La Salle                 ND

-- Schaffer, Kendall            Ursuline Academy            ND

-- Dean, Victoria               McGehee, Louise             ND

-- Beard, Jenna                 Faith Academy               ND

-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                  126-02    10

  2 Davis, Keira                 Hahnville               108-09     8

  3 Nelson, Jessica              Belle Chasse            102-05     6

  4 McClanahan, Zaquita          Irving                   97-10     4

  5 Laird, Casey                 Cabrini                  97-09     2

  6 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica          97-06     1

  7 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi         96-00

  8 calhoun, Kunesha             Ruston                   91-02

  9 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle                 85-03

10 Simons, Paula                Irving                   85-02

11 Roberts, Lori                St. Thomas Aquin         82-04

12 Hibbs, Allison               Cabrini                  82-02

13 Homer, Ariel                 Belle Chasse             80-11

14 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican                80-09

14 Bolotte, Rachel              Archbishop Blenk         80-09

16 Vorenkamp, Ashley            St. Scholastica          79-10

17 Lyles, Darnisha              Faith Academy            78-00

18 Gagneaux, Madeline           Redemptorist             76-04

19 Baker, Jenna                 Mandeville               74-10

20 Davis, Sydney                Franklin, Ben            74-00

21 Preston, Rickia              Hahnville                72-05

22 Beard, Jenna                 Faith Academy            72-00

23 Spooner, Ashley              Ursuline Academy         70-10

24 Lassai, Royale               De La Salle              69-08

25 Lemane, Victoria             Fontainebleau            69-04

26 Joseph, Jodie                Ursuline Academy         67-11

27 Barron, Lindsey              Fontainebleau            67-03

-- Donnelly, Emily              Mt. Carmel                  ND

-- Buchert, Madeline            Dominican                   ND

-- Switzer, Caitlin             Mt. Carmel                  ND

-- Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk            ND

-- Sawyer, Hillary              Ouachita Christi            ND

-- Platt, Ellie                 McGehee, Louise             ND

-- Godfrey, Kasey               Chapelle                    ND

-- Norwood, Mykira              De La Salle                 ND

-- Vilmenay, Alicia             East St. John               ND

-- Brown, Jade                  St. Mary's Acade            ND

-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND

-- Atkins, Xia                  St. Mary's Acade            ND

-- Dean, Victoria               McGehee, Louise             ND

-- Rogers, Erin                 Xavier Prep                 ND

-- Joseph, Christy              East St. John             FOUL

 

Girls Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                  122-08    10

  2 Lassai, Royale               De La Salle             121-03     8

  3 Gibbs, Gigi                  St. Martin's            118-06     6

  4 Hermes, Alex                 Ruston                  116-11     4

  5 Baker, Jenna                 Mandeville              116-02     2

  6 Steele, Chelsea              Bourgeois, H.L.         106-03     1

  7 James, Katona                Hahnville               104-00

  8 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica          99-00

  9 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican                98-06

10 Bodenheimer, Amanda          Cabrini                  98-04

11 Bodenheimer, Katie           Cabrini                  94-01

12 Steele, Ashley               Bourgeois, H.L.          93-07

13 Smith, Lindsey               Archbishop Blenk         86-11

14 Vorenkamp, Ashley            St. Scholastica          85-03

15 Denny, Sarah                 Chapelle                 83-09

16 Lee, Tramera                 Hahnville                83-08

17 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi         82-03

18 Harrison, Maudrineaux        Higgins, L.W.            80-07

19 Switzer, Caitlin             Mt. Carmel               79-09

20 Schaffer, Kendall            Ursuline Academy         78-00

21 Green, Katie                 Ouachita Christi         77-06

22 Hebert, Allison              Fontainebleau            75-10

23 Buchert, Madeline            Dominican                75-07

24 Plaisance, Theresa           Ursuline Academy         74-01

25 Hardouin, Melissa            Mt. Carmel               72-03

26 Ritch, Lindsey               Fontainebleau            70-11

-- Joseph, Christy              East St. John               ND

-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND

-- Brewer, Madeline             East St. John               ND

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Chantz, Stevenson            St. Aug                10.86Q     10.86Q  4

  2 Jacobs, Wayne                O.P. Walker            11.05Q     11.05Q  1

  3 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John           11.19Q     11.19Q  5

  4 Charles, Hawkins             St. Aug                11.20Q     11.20Q  7

  4 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.        11.20Q     11.20Q  2

  6 Zeno, Tori                   East St. John          11.28Q     11.28Q  3

  6 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau          11.28Q     11.28Q  8

  8 Ramsey, Micheal              Franklin, Ben          11.47Q     11.47Q  6

  9 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel               11.13q     11.13q  1

10 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                 11.16q     11.16q  4

11 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist           11.19q     11.19q  1

12 Batiste, Bryson              McDonogh #35           11.27q     11.27q  2

13 Grover, Shannon              East St. John          11.30q     11.30q  5

14 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel               11.35q     11.35q  8

15 Green, Jonathan              Redemptorist           11.45q     11.45q  3

15 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin         11.45q     11.45q  7

17 Jolly, Derrick               McDonogh #35           11.51      11.51   3

18 Niles, KeAndre               Faith Academy          11.53      11.53   3

19 Johnson, Jarell              Archbishop Rumme       11.55      11.55   2

20 Williams, Robert             Mandeville             11.56      11.56   6

21 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.        11.58      11.58   5

22 Mathews, Troy                Jesuit                 11.59      11.59   4

23 Dysart, Chris                Holy Cross             11.61      11.61   7

24 Nagele, Jeff                 Brother Martin         11.74      11.74   2

25 Gray, Steffon                Archbishop Shaw        11.75      11.75   8

26 Sylve, Bradley               Port Sulphur           11.76      11.76   5

27 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          11.77      11.77   1

28 cain, kenny                  Curtis, John           11.80      11.80   2

29 Maurice, Brian               Archbishop Rumme       11.83      11.83   8

30 Nguyen, Anthony              Franklin, Ben          11.87      11.87   4

31 Papas, Drew                  Faith Academy          11.88      11.88   4

32 Hart, Christopher            Fontainebleau          11.89      11.89   6

33 Prout, Jairus                Port Sulphur           11.90      11.90   3

34 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle            11.93      11.93   1

35 Ferria, Alexis               De La Salle            11.98      11.98   3

36 Reed, Kevin                  McMain, Eleanor        12.04      12.04   1

37 Langenstein, Will            Newman, Isadore        12.11      12.11   5

38 Montenegro, Gerald           King, Grace            12.13      12.13   5

39 Hosch, Spike                 St. Martin's           12.14      12.14   6

40 Perkins, Jarvis              Douglass               12.15      12.15   2

40 Fabre, Justin                McMain, Eleanor        12.15      12.15   6

42 Maestri, Gary                St. Paul's             12.22      12.22   6

43 Breeden, Frank               St. Paul's             12.25      12.25   5

44 Franklin, Rudy               Metairie Park Co       12.35      12.35   7

45 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Newman, Isadore        12.37      12.37   8

46 Wilson,Jr., Byron            Holy Cross             12.55      12.55   8

47 Ho, Andrew                   St. Martin's           12.59      12.59   7

48 Bass, Sean                   Clark                  12.61      12.61   7

49 Duplessis, Tyrone            O.P. Walker            12.84      12.84   1

50 Hill, Jeremy                 Ouachita Christi       12.98      12.98   2

51 Bird, Nathan                 Ouachita Christi       13.06      13.06   3

52 White, Thaddeus              Douglass               13.34      13.34   3

-- Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw           FS         FS   6

-- Mauti, Michael               Mandeville                FS         FS   4

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Chantz, Stevenson            St. Aug                  10.71   2   10

  2 Jacobs, Wayne                O.P. Walker              10.95   2    8

  3 Charles, Hawkins             St. Aug                  11.12   2    6

  4 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.          11.13   2    4

  5 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John             11.20   2    2

  6 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist             11.22   2    1

  7 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau            11.24   1

  8 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                   11.25   2

  9 Zeno, Tori                   East St. John            11.28   1

10 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin           11.37   1

11 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel                 11.44   2

12 Ramsey, Micheal              Franklin, Ben            11.48   1

13 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel                 11.54   1

14 Batiste, Bryson              McDonogh #35             13.16   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw        22.41Q     22.41Q  2

  2 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.        22.43Q     22.43Q  4

  3 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35           22.49Q     22.49Q  5

  4 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin         22.58Q     22.58Q  3

  5 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35           22.59Q     22.59Q  6

  6 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau          22.70Q     22.70Q  7

  7 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                 22.74Q     22.74Q  1

  8 Stradford, Tyler             O.P. Walker            22.48q     22.48q  2

  9 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna             22.55q     22.55q  2

10 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel               22.87q     22.87q  6

11 Giordano, Jeff               Jesuit                 22.94q     22.94q  5

12 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel               22.97q     22.97q  4

13 Bell, Denzel                 O.P. Walker            23.01q     23.01q  4

14 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist           23.02q     23.02q  3

15 Grover, Shannon              East St. John          23.08q     23.08q  6

16 Davis, Paul                  Archbishop Shaw        23.23q     23.23q  7

17 Mauti, Michael               Mandeville             23.24      23.24   4

18 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy          23.36      23.36   7

19 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John           23.52      23.52   1

20 Nagele, Jeff                 Brother Martin         23.61      23.61   4

21 Walker, Jarvis               Archbishop Rumme       23.66      23.66   3

22 Collins, Chris               Holy Cross             23.68      23.68   5

23 Alex, Terrell                Redemptorist           23.73      23.73   7

24 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                23.75      23.75   2

25 Williams, Robert             Mandeville             23.79      23.79   3

26 Josh, Bouligny               St. Aug                23.80      23.80   1

27 Johnson, Jarell              Archbishop Rumme       23.89      23.89   4

28 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy          24.14      24.14   3

29 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle            24.28      24.28   3

30 Ferria, Alexis               De La Salle            24.30      24.30   1

31 Turner, Ridge                Port Sulphur           24.35      24.35   5

32 McKnight, John               Curtis, John           24.80      24.80   1

33 Montgomery, Darrly           Fontainebleau          24.84      24.84   2

34 Wilson,Jr., Byron            Holy Cross             24.91      24.91   4

35 Langenstein, Will            Newman, Isadore        24.92      24.92   6

36 Montenegro, Gerald           King, Grace            24.96      24.96   5

37 Perkins, Jarvis              Douglass               24.97      24.97   5

38 Maestri, Gary                St. Paul's             25.02      25.02   4

39 Stroble, Benjamin            St. Paul's             25.03      25.03   2

40 Williams, Mobalaji           Franklin, Ben          25.41      25.41   7

41 Vinson, Ronnie               Newman, Isadore        25.57      25.57   2

42 Bland, John                  Metairie Park Co       25.69      25.69   6

43 Bridges, Josh                Franklin, Ben          25.72      25.72   6

44 Ancar, Cory                  McMain, Eleanor        26.96      26.96   7

45 Hill, Jeremy                 Ouachita Christi       27.54      27.54   1

46 Jones, Trevor                Ouachita Christi       27.66      27.66   1

47 White, Thaddeus              Douglass               28.60      28.60   6

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw          22.26   2   10

  2 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.          22.27   2    8

  3 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin           22.35   2    6

  4 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau            22.63   2    4

  5 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                   22.66   1    2

  6 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35             22.74   2    1

  7 Stradford, Tyler             O.P. Walker              22.92   2

  8 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel                 22.95   1

  9 Giordano, Jeff               Jesuit                   22.98   1

10 Davis, Paul                  Archbishop Shaw          23.08   1

11 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35             23.21   2

12 Bell, Denzel                 O.P. Walker              23.58   1

13 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna               24.86   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35           50.38Q     50.38Q  4

  2 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna             50.80Q     50.80Q  7

  3 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau          51.91Q     51.91Q  2

  4 Breaux, Delvin               McDonogh #35           51.92Q     51.92Q  3

  5 Bailey, Stephon              Bonnabel               52.30Q     52.30Q  6

  6 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin         52.54Q     52.54Q  5

  7 McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade       53.20Q     53.20Q  1

  8 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy          52.30q     52.30q  4

  9 Gagnard, Carey               Fontainebleau          52.91q     52.91q  3

10 Brandon, Doss                St. Aug                53.33q     53.33q  5

11 Kirby, Rhett                 Faith Academy          53.34q     53.34q  7

12 August, Ernest               East St. John          53.49q     53.49q  1

12 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker            53.49q     53.49q  5

14 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle            53.58q     53.58q  5

15 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John          53.73q     53.73q  6

16 Laws, Manford                Jesuit                 54.04q     54.04q  1

17 Duncan, Samuel               St. Aug                54.14      54.14   2

18 Seals, Kent                  Holy Cross             54.40      54.40   6

19 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       54.54      54.54   4

20 Johnson, Fulton              Redemptorist           54.71      54.71   2

21 Blackwell, Aaron             Newman, Isadore        55.15      55.15   3

22 Ozair, Ali                   King, Grace            55.34      55.34   1

23 Mc Cann, John                Jesuit                 55.42      55.42   2

24 Paul, Mark                   Archbishop Shaw        55.84      55.84   1

25 Watts, John                  Franklin, Ben          56.00      56.00   4

26 Patterson, Marchez           Curtis, John           56.69      56.69   6

27 Devore, Jahmal               O.P. Walker            56.93      56.93   3

28 Mitchell, Jerry              Mandeville             56.97      56.97   5

29 Beach, Andrew                Irving                 57.10      57.10   3

30 Chau, Phillippe              Franklin, Ben          57.14      57.14   2

31 Hubble, Ian                  Archbishop Rumme       57.91      57.91   1

32 Johnson, Glenn               Douglass               58.07      58.07   6

33 Cooley, Austin               St. Paul's             58.31      58.31   7

34 Walker, Ron                  Archbishop Shaw        58.74      58.74   6

35 Reed, Kevin                  McMain, Eleanor        58.91      58.91   3

36 Wallace, Dale                Ouachita Christi     1:00.15    1:00.15   7

37 Joseph, Marcus               Mandeville           1:00.26    1:00.26   4

38 Johnson, Allen               Douglass             1:01.56    1:01.56   7

39 Givler, Pete                 Ouachita Christi     1:02.55    1:02.55   6

40 Williams, Melvin             Clark                1:02.84    1:02.84   2

41 Fitte, Evan                  Port Sulphur         1:04.80    1:04.80   5

42 Fabre, Justin                McMain, Eleanor      1:08.00    1:08.00   4

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35             49.44   2   10

  2 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna               50.18   2    8

  3 Bailey, Stephon              Bonnabel                 51.32   2    6

  4 Breaux, Delvin               McDonogh #35             52.00   2    4

  5 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau            52.22   2    2

  6 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy            52.78   2    1   52.7719

  7 Kirby, Rhett                 Faith Academy           J52.78   1  52.7782

  8 Gagnard, Carey               Fontainebleau            53.07   2

  9 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker              53.40   1

10 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin           53.53   2

11 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John            53.78   1

12 August, Ernest               East St. John            53.95   1

13 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle              56.37   1

14 Laws, Manford                Jesuit                   56.46   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35           1:58.29    10

  2 Sanders, Jeff                Fontainebleau          1:58.43     8

  3 Ahmad, Mujahed               Archbishop Shaw        2:02.96     6

  4 Harris, Seth                 Mandeville             2:03.77     4

  5 Johnson, Travis              O.P. Walker            2:04.86     2

  6 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       2:06.34     1

  7 Thomas, David                Redemptorist           2:07.08

  8 Williams, Alan               St. Thomas Aquin       2:07.84

  9 Blackman, Chase              Mandeville             2:10.73

10 Allen, Ryan                  O.P. Walker            2:10.89

11 Harris, Zach                 Fontainebleau          2:11.38

12 McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade       2:12.42

13 Mizell, Ethan                St. Paul's             2:13.04

14 Soloman, Day                 St. Aug                2:15.35

15 Connors, Wayne               De La Salle            2:16.20

16 Wren, Michael                Holy Cross             2:16.34

17 Mason, Cody                  Faith Academy          2:16.36

18 Howard, Cornelius            McDonogh #35           2:17.28

19 Romain, Justin               Holy Cross             2:17.30

20 Burkette, Matt               Faith Academy          2:18.53

21 Dale, Timothy                Archbishop Rumme       2:18.72

22 Ozair, Ali                   King, Grace            2:18.91

23 Ernst, Tim                   Ouachita Christi       2:19.57

24 Campbell, Brandon            St. Martin's           2:19.74

25 Clark, kierston              King, Grace            2:25.58

26 Perry, Karl                  De La Salle            2:27.70

27 Burt, Michael                Franklin, Ben          2:29.99

28 Marroccoli, Joseph           Lutheran               2:32.32

29 Lai, Kelvin                  Franklin, Ben          2:33.32

30 Charles, Corian              McMain, Eleanor        2:39.95

31 Mason, Perry                 East St. John          2:40.23

32 Gray, Kyron                  East St. John          2:42.95

33 Mackey, Terrence             Port Sulphur           3:17.28

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sanders, Jeff                Fontainebleau          4:20.08    10

  2 Mendrek-Laske, Mark          Franklin, Ben          4:22.68     8

  3 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Jesuit                 4:26.96     6

  4 Lorio, Alex                  Archbishop Rumme       4:29.79     4

  5 Schiffman, Kenneth           Brother Martin         4:36.27     2

  6 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       4:37.38     1

  7 Theriot, Stuart              Central Lafourch       4:38.11

  8 Flores, Peter                Jesuit                 4:42.45

  9 Keiser, Casey                Brother Martin         4:46.54

10 Laughlin, Kevin              Holy Cross             4:47.29

11 Casey, Conner                Mandeville             4:48.27

12 Jacobs, Jake                 Montgomery Acade       4:49.89

13 Fischer, Neal                Fontainebleau          4:50.78

14 Malugani, Ross               Fairhope               4:52.85

15 Estibals, Thomas             Franklin, Ben          4:54.17

16 Allen, James                 McDonogh #35           4:56.56

17 Denson, Jeffrey              Faith Academy          5:00.65

18 Mizell, Ethan                St. Paul's             5:01.68

19 Mims, Caleb                  Fairhope               5:03.88

20 Mouton, Matt                 St. Paul's             5:05.41

21 Booth, Jim                   Ouachita Christi       5:06.30

22 Prejean, Jeff                Curtis, John           5:10.75

23 Ball, Mark                   Mandeville             5:11.24

24 Donovan, Nick                Curtis, John           5:23.04

25 McQueen, Trevor              St. Martin's           5:23.14

26 Ernst, Tim                   Ouachita Christi       5:23.19

27 Nakhoul, Ramzi               Metairie Park Co       5:23.45

28 O'Krepki, Bruce              St. Thomas Aquin       5:25.10

29 Lowenthal, Trey              Metairie Park Co       5:25.26

30 Mathers, Josh                Faith Academy          5:27.87

31 Rodney, Gibson               St. Aug                5:28.43

32 Haywood, Terrell             St. Aug                5:35.81

33 Devore, Jahmal               O.P. Walker            5:44.33

34 Francis, Stephen             King, Grace            5:44.90

35 Shoptaugh, Jacob             Redemptorist           5:55.94

36 Patterson, Kyron             East St. John          6:05.78

37 Ho, Hop                      King, Grace            6:09.25

38 Solomon, Conway              St. Martin's           6:11.36

39 Koepel, Max                  De La Salle            6:26.66

40 Miranne, Alex                Holy Cross             6:32.41

41 knapper, Carnell             De La Salle            6:38.16

-- Sanders, Richard             Redemptorist               DNF

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Williams, Graham             Jesuit                 9:51.18    10

  2 Lorio, Alex                  Archbishop Rumme       9:53.36     8

  3 Ehrhardt, Kenny              Jesuit                10:04.84     6

  4 Laughlin, Kevin              Holy Cross            10:31.03     4

  5 Harris, Zach                 Fontainebleau         10:35.75     2

  6 Pieri, Matthew               Brother Martin        10:44.85     1

  7 McDavitt, Jesse              Redemptorist          10:49.60

  8 Kirkikis, Will               Brother Martin        10:53.39

  9 Casey, Sean                  Mandeville            10:53.92

10 Jacobs, Jake                 Montgomery Acade      10:55.38

11 Crawford, Zac                Newman, Isadore       11:01.37

12 Fischer, Neal                Fontainebleau         11:02.79

13 Wheeler, Jeron               O.P. Walker           11:04.68

14 LeBlanc, Cameron             Archbishop Rumme      11:15.01

15 Lessig, Andrew               Archbishop Shaw       11:16.90

16 Givler, Pete                 Ouachita Christi      11:20.67

17 Wills, Randy                 St. Thomas Aquin      11:21.42

18 Lauber, Brannon              St. Paul's            11:41.92

19 Mouton, Matt                 St. Paul's            11:43.02

20 Prejean, Jeff                Curtis, John          11:55.48

21 Bart, Henry                  Franklin, Ben         12:10.44

22 Ascuitto, Michael            St. Martin's          12:24.13

23 Rhea, Taylor                 Fairhope              12:24.83

24 Lesher, Charles              Franklin, Ben         12:40.40

25 Balius, Kyle                 Mandeville            12:42.88

26 Ferrari, Brandon             De La Salle           12:53.08

27 Schramal, Max                Metairie Park Co      13:00.30

28 Schmidt, Randy               Metairie Park Co      13:10.73

29 Donovan, Nick                Curtis, John          13:10.77

30 Perrot, Paul                 King, Grace           14:12.42

31 Coxe, Chris                  De La Salle           15:07.82

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist           14.92Q     14.92Q  4

  2 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau          15.31Q     15.31Q  2

  3 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna             15.58Q     15.58Q  1

  4 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi       16.00Q     16.00Q  3

  5 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw        17.23Q     17.23Q  5

  6 Rousey, Ian                  Holy Cross             15.86q     15.86q  1

  7 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                 16.47q     16.47q  3

  8 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          16.55q     16.55q  2

  9 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                17.20q     17.20q  1

10 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             17.57q     17.57q  4

11 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme       17.82q     17.82q  5

12 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                 17.85q     17.85q  5

13 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben          18.27q     18.27q  1

14 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville             18.37q     18.37q  2

15 Goldkamp, Thomas             St. Paul's             18.74q     18.74q  2

16 Prout, Shellby               East St. John          19.27q     19.27q  2

17 Babcock, Liam                St. Paul's             19.40      19.40   1

18 Reese, Alfred                McDonogh #35           19.88      19.88   4

19 McNaulty, Evan               Mandeville             19.99      19.99   3

20 Ragas, Spencer               Fontainebleau          20.16      20.16   5

21 Reilly, Andrew               King, Grace            20.29      20.29   5

22 Franklin, Rudy               Metairie Park Co       20.45      20.45   4

23 McKinnie, Ryan               Archbishop Shaw        20.51      20.51   4

24 Eley, Demon                  East St. John          21.20      21.20   5

25 Guillot, Travis              De La Salle            21.90      21.90   2

26 Johnson, Davel               Franklin, Ben          22.16      22.16   5

27 Webb, Brandon                Archbishop Rumme       23.81      23.81   2

-- Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore           FS         FS   4

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist             14.89   2   10

  2 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau            15.33   2    8

  3 Rousey, Ian                  Holy Cross               15.63   2    6

  4 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi         16.07   2    4

  5 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw          16.10   1    2

  6 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                   16.44   2    1

  7 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.            16.56   2

  8 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme         16.61   1

  9 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna               16.84   2

10 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                  17.02   2

11 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben            17.27   1

12 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross               17.36   1

13 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                   17.59   1

14 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville               18.54   1

15 Prout, Shellby               East St. John            20.27   1

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Weams, Reggie                Redemptorist           39.08Q     39.08Q  5

  2 Hadley, Jacob                King, Grace            39.92Q     39.92Q  3

  3 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist           40.39Q     40.39Q  4

  4 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau          40.64Q     40.64Q  2

  5 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          41.79Q     41.79Q  1

  6 Hammond, Robert              McDonogh #35           40.57q     40.57q  3

  7 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                 42.79q     42.79q  4

  8 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi       43.23q     43.23q  1

  9 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna             43.38q     43.38q  5

10 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin       43.40q     43.40q  2

11 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                 43.91q     43.91q  5

12 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             44.37q     44.37q  4

13 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme       44.51q     44.51q  3

14 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna             44.74q     44.74q  2

15 Panchame, Clinton            Jesuit                 44.96q     44.96q  3

16 Thompson, Jarvis             East St. John          44.98q     44.98q  1

17 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw        45.87      45.87   1

18 Webb, Brandon                Archbishop Rumme       45.94      45.94   3

19 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben          46.43      46.43   3

20 Prout, Shellby               East St. John          46.44      46.44   1

21 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville             46.65      46.65   2

22 Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore        46.69      46.69   3

23 Achilihu, Chimere            Ouachita Christi       47.03      47.03   5

24 Ragas, Spencer               Fontainebleau          47.89      47.89   4

25 Johnson, Shawn               O.P. Walker            48.83      48.83   4

26 Wilkerson, Austin            Mandeville             49.19      49.19   2

27 McKinnie, Ryan               Archbishop Shaw        49.32      49.32   1

28 Johnson, Davel               Franklin, Ben          51.03      51.03   2

29 Reese, Alfred                McDonogh #35           51.13      51.13   5

30 Sako, Paul                   De La Salle            51.89      51.89   2

31 Guillot, Travis              De La Salle            54.76      54.76   1

32 Wilson, John                 Port Sulphur           56.36      56.36   4

-- Barrios, Blake               Holy Cross                FS         FS   4

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Weams, Reggie                Redemptorist             38.21   2   10

  2 Hadley, Jacob                King, Grace              38.85   2    8

  3 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist             39.52   2    6

  4 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau            40.26   2    4

  5 Hammond, Robert              McDonogh #35             40.34   2    2

  6 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                   41.57   2    1

  7 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna               42.39   1

  8 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin         42.42   1

  9 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.            42.46   2

10 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna               42.76   1

11 Panchame, Clinton            Jesuit                   43.24   1

12 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi         43.43   2

13 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                   43.69   1

14 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme         44.22   1

15 Thompson, Jarvis             East St. John            44.27   1

16 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross               46.46   1

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 O.Perry Walker                                        42.48   1   10

     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Jacobs, Wayne

     3) Stradford, Tyler                4) Duplessis, Tyrone

  2 St. Augustine                                         42.85   1    8

     1) Darius, Carey                   2) Chantz, Stevenson

     3) Charles, Hawkins                4) Brandon, Doss

  3 Redemptorist                                          43.05   1    6

     1) Nixon, Kenrick                  2) Weams, Reggie

     3) Alex, Terrell                   4) Green, Jonathan

  4 Archbishop Shaw                                       43.33   2    4

     1) Vancourt, Darien                2) Gray, Steffon

     3) Hill, Pierre                    4) Davis, Paul

  5 McDonogh #35                                          43.67   1    2

     1) Jolly, Derrick                  2) Batiste, Bryson

     3) Cobbins, Karl                   4) Benion, Stanly

  6 Bonnabel                                              43.71   2    1

     1) Allen, Adrian                   2) Clark, Tracy

     3) Butler, Derrick                 4) Ross, Carlos

  7 Brother Martin                                        43.78   1

     1) Nagele, Jeff                    2) Spooner, Aaron

     3) Harvey, Louis                   4) Ruth, Sean

  8 Bourgeois, H.L.                                       43.80   1

     1) Washington, Kiamni              2) Williams, Christian

     3) Legarde, Jereme                 4) Williams, Caleb

  9 Jesuit                                                43.87   2

     1) Van Meter, Chance               2) Laws, Manford

     3) Mathews, Troy                   4) Jason, Payton

10 Ehret, John                                           43.99   1

     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Johnson, Wendell

     3) Ellis, Micheal                  4) Thomas, Kinedll

11 Karr, Edna                                            44.57   2

     1) Shannon, Jerome                 2) Davis, Chris

     3) Johnson, Dennard                4) Nunnery, keith

12 Faith Academy                                         45.12   3

     1) Madise, Sydney                  2) Niles, KeAndre

     3) Maloney, Stephen                4) Papas, Drew

13 East St. John                                         45.13   1

     1) Watkins, Matthew                2) Zeno, Tori

     3) Jackson, Terrell                4) Grover, Shannon

14 Fontainebleau                                         45.28   3

     1) Hart, Christopher               2) Montgomery, Darrly

     3) Casnave, Bryan                  4) Batiste, Adrine

15 Archbishop Rummel                                     45.42   3

     1) Johnson, Jarell                 2) Walker, Jarvis

     3) Smith, Blake                    4) Maurice, Brian

16 De La Salle                                           45.92   3

     1) Ferria, Alexis                  2) Greer, Chris

     3) Gibson, Jonathon                4) Duplesis, Victor

17 Mandeville                                            45.96   2

     1) Williams, Robert                2) Jansen, Michael

     3) Dufrene, Drew                   4) Mauti, Michael

18 Newman, Isadore                                       47.24   4

     1) Langenstein, Will               2) Hampton, Jeffrey

     3) Vinson, Ronnie                  4) Pfeiffer, Andrew

19 St. Martin's                                          47.78   4

     1) Breaux, Robert                  2) Similari, Michael

     3) Hosch, Spike                    4) Ho, Andrew

20 Franklin, Ben                                         47.80   3

     1) Nguyen, Anthony                 2) Bridges, Josh

     3) Williams, Mobalaji              4) Ramsey, Micheal

21 Ouachita Christian                                    49.75   3

     1) Bird, Nathan                    2) Hill, Jeremy

     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Wallace, Dale

-- Port Sulphur                                             DQ   3  before zone 2

     1) Mackey, Cordero                 2) Riley, Cantrelle

     3) Turner, Ridge                   4) Sylve, Bradley

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McDonogh #35                                        1:28.58   1   10

     1) Breaux, Delvin                  2) Breaux, Lionel

     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Hammond, Robert

  2 St. Augustine                                       1:29.50   1    8

     1) Chantz, Stevenson               2) Jones, Calvin

     3) Charles, Hawkins                4) Josh, Bouligny

  3 Redemptorist                                        1:29.52   1    6

     1) Nixon, Kenrick                  2) Alex, Terrell

     3) Weams, Reggie                   4) Green, Jonathan

  4 Bonnabel                                            1:30.22   2    4

     1) Butler, Derrick                 2) Clark, Tracy

     3) Bailey, Stephon                 4) Ross, Carlos

  5 Fontainebleau                                       1:30.97   2    2

     1) Montgomery, Darrly              2) Batiste, Adrine

     3) Satterlee, Blake                4) Galatas, Michael

  6 Archbishop Shaw                                     1:31.02   2    1

     1) Paul, Mark                      2) Walker, Ron

     3) Hill, Pierre                    4) Davis, Paul

  7 Jesuit                                              1:31.36   2

     1) Giordano, Jeff                  2) Van Meter, Chance

     3) Laws, Manford                   4) Jason, Payton

  8 Karr, Edna                                          1:31.59   1

     1) Butler, Jerel                   2) Davis, Chris

     3) Smith, Skakiel                  4) Shannon, Jerome

  9 Holy Cross                                          1:33.86   2

     1) Dysart, Chris                   2) Wilson,Jr., Byron

     3) Rousey, Ian                     4) Hrapmann, Danny

10 Ehret, John                                         1:34.29   1

     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Johnson, Wendell

     3) Thomas, Kinedll                 4) Ellis, Micheal

11 Bourgeois, H.L.                                     1:35.63   2

     1) Robertson, Joshua               2) Lyons, Stanley

     3) Legarde, Jereme                 4) Lirette, Tyler

12 De La Salle                                         1:36.67   3

     1) Ferria, Alexis                  2) Gibson, Jonathon

     3) Poole, Jaron                    4) Duplesis, Victor

13 King, Grace                                         1:37.12   4

     1) Hadley, Jacob                   2) Montenegro, Gerald

     3) Francis, Stephen                4) Ozair, Ali

14 Faith Academy                                       1:37.51   3

     1) Phillips, John                  2) Brown, Christian

     3) Papas, Drew                     4) Bunce, Chris

15 Brother Martin                                      1:38.82   1

     1) Nagele, Jeff                    2) Spooner, Aaron

     3) Harvey, Louis                   4) Ruth, Sean

16 Franklin, Ben                                       1:42.92   3

     1) Nguyen, Anthony                 2) Bridges, Josh

     3) Williams, Mobalaji              4) Ramsey, Micheal

17 Douglass Senior High School                         1:44.27   4

18 Ouachita Christian                                  1:46.15   4

     1) Bird, Nathan                    2) Hill, Jeremy

     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Wallace, Dale

19 Port Sulphur                                        1:46.24   3

     1) Sylve, Bradley                  2) Turner, Ridge

     3) Riley, Cantrelle                4) Mackey, Cordero

-- O.Perry Walker                                           DQ   1  out of zone 1

     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Jacobs, Wayne

     3) Ruffin, Deron                   4) Stradford, Tyler

-- Mandeville                                               DQ   2  out of zone

     1) Dufrene, Drew                   2) Jansen, Michael

     3) Evans, Casey                    4) Mauti, Michael

-- East St. John                                            DQ   1  out of zone 3

     1) Zeno, Tori                      2) Jackson, Terrell

     3) Watkins, Matthew                4) Grover, Shannon

-- Archbishop Rummel                                        DQ   3  out of zone 2

     1) Johnson, Jarell                 2) Walker, Jarvis

     3) Smith, Blake                    4) Maurice, Brian

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McDonogh #35                                        3:21.77   1   10

     1) Breaux, Delvin                  2) Breaux, Lionel

     3) Hammond, Robert                 4) Howard, Cornell

  2 St. Augustine                                       3:22.70   1    8

     1) Duncan, Samuel                  2) Chantz, Stevenson

     3) Jabari, Gibson                  4) Charles, Hawkins

  3 Redemptorist                                        3:26.16   1    6

     1) Green, Jonathan                 2) Williams, Ben

     3) Alex, Terrell                   4) Weams, Reggie

  4 Karr, Edna                                          3:28.52   1    4

     1) Butler, Jerel                   2) Flotte, Blanton

     3) Shannon, Jerome                 4) Franklin, Florian

  5 Fontainebleau                                       3:28.85   1    2

     1) Galatas, Michael                2) Satterlee, Blake

     3) Gagnard, Carey                  4) Sanders, Jeff

  6 Brother Martin                                      3:31.63   2    1

     1) LaCrouts, Corey                 2) Gonzales, Wes

     3) Schiffman, Kenneth              4) Harvey, Louis

  7 O.Perry Walker                                      3:32.85   3

     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Johnson, Urell

     3) Johnson, Travis                 4) Allen, Ryan

  8 Bourgeois, H.L.                                     3:34.46   1

     1) Thibodaux, Brandon              2) Lirette, Tyler

     3) Rivere, Jared                   4) Williams, Caleb

  9 Jesuit                                              3:34.66   2

     1) Panchame, Clinton               2) Leger, Kevin

     3) Beasley, David                  4) Rodriguez, Diego

10 Mandeville                                          3:34.98   2

     1) Jansen, Michael                 2) Dufrene, Drew

     3) Balius, Ross                    4) Harris, Seth

11 Ehret, John                                         3:35.79   1

     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Ellis, Micheal

     3) Thomas, Kinedll                 4) Johnson, Wendell

12 Franklin, Ben                                       3:36.52   2

     1) Chau, Phillippe                 2) Watts, John

     3) Carrie, Isadore                 4) Ramsey, Micheal

13 Holy Cross                                          3:38.79   3

     1) Seals, Kent                     2) Romain, Justin

     3) Wren, Michael                   4) Dickinson, Beau

14 King, Grace                                         3:42.70   3

     1) Hadley, Jacob                   2) Ozair, Ali

     3) Mammelli, Randell               4) Katz, Garret

15 Faith Academy                                       3:43.27   2

     1) Kirby, Rhett                    2) Maloney, Stephen

     3) Burkette, Matt                  4) Brown, Christian

16 Archbishop Shaw                                     3:44.06   2

     1) Ahmad, Mujahed                  2) Price, Chris

     3) Robinson, Ramaad                4) Paul, Mark

17 Archbishop Rummel                                   3:44.32   2

     1) Hubble, Ian                     2) Donahue, Sean

     3) Webb, Brandon                   4) Walker, Jarvis

18 East St. John                                       3:47.90   1

     1) August, Ernest                  2) Scioneaux, Alvin

     3) Sterling, Jarred                4) Thompson, Jarvis

19 Ouachita Christian                                  3:49.33   3

     1) Achilihu, Chimere               2) Booth, Jim

     3) Ernst, Tim                      4) Wilson, Zac

20 Douglass Senior High School                         4:01.01   3

21 De La Salle                                         4:01.36   3

     1) Connors, Wayne                  2) Connors, Wayne

     3) Perry, Karl                     4) Gibson, Charles

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fontainebleau                                       8:15.92    10

     1) DeTiege, Tyler                  2) Fischer, Neal

     3) Harris, Zach                    4) Sanders, Jeff

  2 Jesuit                                              8:18.94     8

     1) Doody, Cullen                   2) Flores, Peter

     3) Bacques, Taylor                 4) Fitzgerald, Kevin

  3 Brother Martin                                      8:28.61     6

     1) Schiffman, Kenneth              2) Keiser, Casey

     3) Kirkikis, Will                  4) Gabb, Ryan

  4 Mandeville                                          8:32.53     4

     1) Blackman, Chase                 2) Harris, Seth

     3) Casey, Sean                     4) Casey, Conner

  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:40.84     2

     1) Loyacano, Barry                 2) O'Krepki, Bruce

     3) Thomas, Chris                   4) Williams, Alan

  6 O.Perry Walker                                      8:41.82     1

     1) Allen, Ryan                     2) Devore, Jahmal

     3) Wheeler, Jeron                  4) Johnson, Travis

  7 Redemptorist                                        8:49.12

     1) Johnson, Fulton                 2) McDavitt, Jesse

     3) Thomas, David                   4) Sanders, Richard

  8 Franklin, Ben                                       8:58.74

     1) Estibals, Thomas                2) Guzman, Joshua

     3) Burt, Michael                   4) Mendrek-Laske, Mark

  9 McDonogh #35                                        9:25.49

     1) Allen, James                    2) Banks, Kedrick

     3) McGill, Terry                   4) Morris, Kedrick

10 Ouachita Christian                                  9:37.26

     1) Achilihu, Chimere               2) Booth, Jim

     3) Ernst, Tim                      4) Givler, Pete

11 McMain, Eleanor                                     9:58.89

     1) Segue, Emil                     2) Charles, Corian

     3) Morris, Nicholas                4) Jones, Derrick

12 King, Grace                                        10:10.62

     1) Clark, kierston                 2) Katz, Garret

     3) Ho, Hop                         4) Perrot, Paul

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Washington, Kiamni           Bourgeois, H.L.        6-02.00    10

  2 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          J6-02.00     8

  3 Burroughs, Jamal             McDonogh #35           6-00.00     6

  4 Moore, Russell               St. Aug               J6-00.00     4

  5 Duhe, Ben                    Jesuit                J6-00.00     2

  6 Kenner, Jamon                East St. John          5-10.00     0.5

  6 Owens, Stephen               Archbishop Rumme       5-10.00     0.5

  8 Williams, John               Central Lafourch      J5-10.00

  9 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw       J5-10.00

10 Robinson, Ramaad             Archbishop Shaw       J5-10.00

11 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy         J5-10.00

12 Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore       J5-10.00

12 Johnson, Sean                St. Thomas Aquin      J5-10.00

14 White, Alex                  Brother Martin         5-08.00

14 Bonnett, Kyle                Archbishop Rumme       5-08.00

14 Vinson, Ronnie               Newman, Isadore        5-08.00

14 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             5-08.00

14 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35           5-08.00

-- O'Krepki, Gus                St. Thomas Aquin            NH

-- Collins, Chris               Holy Cross                  NH

-- Ganapamo, Jordano            Mandeville                  NH

-- Bunns, Will                  Mandeville                  NH

-- Harkness, Spencer            St. Martin's                NH

-- Poole, Jaron                 De La Salle                 NH

-- McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade            NH

-- O'Mahoney, Sean              Fontainebleau               NH

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wilkerson, Austin            Mandeville            12-06.00    10

  2 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi      12-00.00     8

  3 Bergeron, Clark              Bourgeois, H.L.      J12-00.00     6

  4 Fernandez, Kevin             Archbishop Rumme      11-06.00     4

  5 Recile, Jonathan             Fontainebleau         11-00.00     2

  6 Bagley, Billy                Fontainebleau        J11-00.00     1

  7 Nicoll, Evan                 Archbishop Rumme      10-06.00

  8 Fitzsimmons, Patrick         Jesuit                 9-06.00

-- Mixon, Brandon               St. Thomas Aquin            NH

-- Barrios, Jeremy              Mandeville                  NH

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          22-02.00    10

  2 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.       22-00.25     8

  3 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35          21-09.00     6

  4 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist          20-11.00     4

  5 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker           20-06.75     2

  6 Butler, Derrick              Bonnabel              20-06.50     1

  7 Moore, Russell               St. Aug               20-02.25

  8 Mathews, Troy                Jesuit                20-02.00

  9 Collins, Troy                Karr, Edna            20-01.50

10 Hrapmann, Danny              Holy Cross            19-10.75

11 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle           19-10.25

12 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin        19-08.00

13 Lyons, Stanley               Bourgeois, H.L.       19-03.50

14 Dysart, Chris                Holy Cross            19-03.00

15 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John         19-01.75

16 Green, Patrick               Archbishop Rumme      19-01.00

16 Ardis, Spencer               Fontainebleau         19-01.00

18 Vancourt, Darien             Archbishop Shaw       18-11.50

19 Duncan, Samuel               St. Aug               18-10.50

20 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Newman, Isadore       18-03.50

21 Ganapamo, Jordano            Mandeville            18-02.50

22 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben         18-01.75

23 Nguyen, Navin                Fontainebleau         18-00.25

24 Niles, KeAndre               Faith Academy         17-09.75

25 Anderson, Joe                Clark                 17-06.75

26 Gibson, Jonathon             De La Salle           17-06.25

27 Mauer, Mark                  Archbishop Rumme      17-03.50

27 Bunns, Will                  Mandeville            17-03.50

29 Wallace, Dale                Ouachita Christi      17-00.00

29 Hunter, Joe                  Franklin, Ben         17-00.00

31 Stroble, Benjamin            St. Paul's            16-04.50

-- Reilly, Andrew               King, Grace                 ND

-- Gray, Steffon                Archbishop Shaw             ND

-- Berry, Cardell               Bonnabel                    ND

-- Gray, Willie                 O.P. Walker                 ND

-- benjamin, anthony            Ehret, John                 ND

-- Ellis, Micheal               Ehret, John                 ND

-- McGill, Terry                McDonogh #35                ND

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35          45-11.00    10

  2 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.       45-03.00     8

  3 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          43-05.00     6

  4 Williams, John               Central Lafourch      43-01.50     4

  5 Vancourt, Darien             Archbishop Shaw       43-00.00     2

  6 Narcisse, Linwood            Curtis, John          42-09.25     1

  7 Harvey, Louis                Brother Martin        42-04.50

  8 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna            42-04.25

  9 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle           42-03.25

10 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin      41-03.75

11 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John         40-06.75

12 Duhe, Ben                    Jesuit                40-04.25

13 Achilihu, Chimere            Ouachita Christi      39-10.50

14 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy         39-09.00

15 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug               39-03.75

16 Watkins, Matthew             East St. John         39-00.00

17 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau         38-09.50

18 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw       38-08.75

19 Green, Patrick               Archbishop Rumme      38-04.25

20 Gibson, Jonathon             De La Salle           37-08.25

21 Kennedy, Aaron               Archbishop Rumme      36-05.75

22 Phillips, Hunter             St. Martin's          36-03.00

23 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                35-09.50

24 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross            35-06.00

25 Bunns, Will                  Mandeville            35-00.75

26 Joseph, Marcus               Mandeville            32-11.00

-- Smith, P.J.                  Curtis, John                ND

-- Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.               ND

-- Ardis, Spencer               Fontainebleau               ND

-- Collins, Troy                Karr, Edna                FOUL

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Dean, Derrick                McDonogh #35          54-04.00    10

  2 Lewis, Patrick               East St. John         48-05.50     8

  3 Harmon, Debose               St. Aug               48-02.50     6

  4 Collins, Jarmaal             O.P. Walker           47-11.75     4

  5 Dichiarra, Kurt              Brother Martin        47-03.25     2

  6 Blair, Steven                Archbishop Shaw       46-02.25     1

  7 Glover, Leon                 O.P. Walker           45-04.25

  8 Hutchinson, Jeremiah         Redemptorist          44-05.00

  9 Sewell, Matt                 Jesuit                44-00.00

10 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin      42-09.50

11 Williams, Cory               Karr, Edna            42-02.00

12 Brown, Darrell               Fontainebleau         41-11.75

13 Weber, Billy                 Mandeville            41-10.75

14 Falgout, Leo                 Jesuit                41-01.75

15 Dunham, Scott                Mandeville            40-11.50

16 Hunter, Hogan                Ouachita Christi      40-01.00

17 Montalbano, Braden           Holy Cross            39-09.50

18 Malone, Chris                Redemptorist          39-05.50

19 Ferdinand, Ron               Clark                 39-05.00

20 Montalbano, Brandon          Holy Cross            38-08.50

20 Mire, Josh                   Archbishop Shaw       38-08.50

22 Moore, Adam                  Ouachita Christi      38-01.25

23 Moore, Terrence              McDonogh #35          38-01.00

-- Nicholson, Chris             Curtis, John                ND

-- Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's                  ND

-- Lucas, Warren                Faith Academy               ND

-- Donald, Rankins              St. Aug                     ND

-- Kovacs, Joe                  Metairie Park Co            ND

-- Evans, Rob                   Clark                       ND

-- Tambe, George                Franklin, Ben               ND

-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND

-- Poole, Jaron                 De La Salle                 ND

-- Kazi, Mandela                Newman, Isadore             ND

-- Lilly, Chad                  De La Salle                 ND

-- Simon, Joshua                Lutheran                    ND

-- Ancar, Jordan                Port Sulphur                ND

-- McCray, Ryan                 Fontainebleau               ND

-- Gelpi, Zach                  Brother Martin              ND

-- Helmstetter, Philip          Archbishop Rumme            ND

-- Cepriano, Salvador           Port Sulphur                ND

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Collins, Jarmaal             O.P. Walker             153-10    10

  2 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin        151-04     8

  3 Hunter, Hogan                Ouachita Christi        145-09     6

  4 Lacey, Christian             Archbishop Shaw         143-10     4

  5 Dean, Derrick                McDonogh #35            135-11     2

  6 Dumes, Jared                 Archbishop Shaw         134-08     1

  7 Hutchinson, Jeremiah         Redemptorist            132-05

  8 Dunham, Scott                Mandeville              127-04

  9 Brown, Darrell               Fontainebleau           125-02

10 Montalbano, Braden           Holy Cross              119-07

11 Rebennack, Andrew            Brother Martin          118-06

12 Jones, Ryan                  Fontainebleau           114-09

13 Rehm, Greg                   Jesuit                  113-09

14 Ferdinand, Ron               Clark                   112-10

15 Sedtal, Joseph               St. Paul's              110-05

16 Huber, Kyle                  Jesuit                  108-09

17 Boudreaux, Kent              Bourgeois, H.L.         108-05

18 Keeton, James                Archbishop Rumme        106-06

19 Duplessis, Antoine           Holy Cross              106-02

20 Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's              106-00

21 Schornack, Ryan              Archbishop Rumme        101-07

22 Kish, Thomas                 Metairie Park Co        101-00

23 Roubion, Ryan                Brother Martin          100-07

-- Nicholson, Chris             Curtis, John                ND

-- Lucas, Warren                Faith Academy               ND

-- Lilly, Chad                  De La Salle                 ND

-- Glover, Leon                 O.P. Walker                 ND

-- Malone, Chris                Redemptorist                ND

-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND

-- Schulz, Keith                Mandeville                  ND

-- Moore, Terrence              McDonogh #35                ND

-- Whitfield, Chris             Faith Academy               ND

-- Cox, Greg                    Ouachita Christi            ND

 

Boys Javelin Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Moore, Aaron                 Fontainebleau           179-03    10

  2 Roubion, Ryan                Brother Martin          178-00     8

  3 Gonzales, Stephen            Archbishop Rumme        160-00     6

  4 Coe, Charles                 Archbishop Rumme        157-01     4

  5 Bagley, Billy                Fontainebleau           156-02     2

  6 Marlbrough, Matt             St. Thomas Aquin        150-08     1

  7 Sako, Paul                   De La Salle             150-03

  8 Revere, Casey                Mandeville              147-03

  9 Houidobre, Jason             Holy Cross              146-04

10 Rebennack, Andrew            Brother Martin          145-10

11 Dusett, Quniton              Karr, Edna              139-08

12 Armentrout, Evan             Mandeville              139-00

13 Rehm, Greg                   Jesuit                  137-10

14 Landrieu, Jacques            Jesuit                  137-01

15 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin        136-07

16 Badeaux, Blake               Curtis, John            135-04

17 Oliverie, Ross               De La Salle             134-08

18 Moore, Adam                  Ouachita Christi        134-07

19 Peranio, David               Holy Cross              127-06

20 Owen, JD                     Ouachita Christi        124-09

21 Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's              122-09

-- Cepriano, Salvador           Port Sulphur                ND

-- Ancar, Seth                  Port Sulphur                ND

-- Kish, Thomas                 Metairie Park Co            ND

-- Burt, Michael                Franklin, Ben               ND

-- Eshleman, Robert             Metairie Park Co            ND

-- Williams, Wynston            McDonogh #35                ND

-- Jolly, Dominick              McDonogh #35                ND

-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND

-- Singleton, Alex              East St. John             FOUL

-- Brown, Josh                  Archbishop Shaw           FOUL

-- Ranatza, Mark                Archbishop Shaw           FOUL

 

Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC NCAA College Football Playoff BGA FBA Cup Footer Logo