2013 Allstate Sugar Bowl All-State Cross Country TeamsThe Louisiana Track and Field Coaches Association has announced the 2013 Allstate Sugar Bowl Cross Country All-State Teams. The teams are based on the top 25 performances, regardless of classification, at the 2013 LHSAA State Cross Country Championship Meet held in Natchitoches on Nov. 18-19.

GIRLS

1.     Mia Meydrich Dominican 18:06.3
2.     Olivia Murphy Mandeville 18:27.0
3.     Kellie Webb Barbe 18:45.3
4.     Gabrielle Jennings First Baptist  18:54.1
5.     Carley Boyce St. Scholastica 18:54.9
6.     Haley Johnson  Isidore Newman 18:57.2
7.     Hannah Bourque St. Thomas More 18:58.1
8.     Annie Hill  St. Joseph’s Academy  19:02.9
9.     Isabella Hemb Mt. Carmel Academy  19:03.0
10.   Clarissa Smith Holden  19:06.3
11.   Bobbi Amar St. Thomas Aquinas 19:08.3
12.   Celia Zaeringer Patrick Taylor  19:08.4
13.   Mallory Robichaux  Menard 19:13.9
14.   Kaitlin Tanner Loyola 19:23.6
15.   Catherine Belle Paulk Academy of Sacred Heart 19:25.1
16.   Alison Ringle Parkway 19:26.6
17.   Haley Gregoire St. Michael  19:29.3
18.   Kirsten Landry  Ascension Episcopal  19:36.7
19.   Sara Funderburk  Parkway  19:39.4
20.   Amber Ferguson  Denham Springs  19:43.6
21.   Hannah Ivory  John Curtis  19:44.9
22.   Alexa  Breaux Vandebilt Catholic  19:49.4
23.   Madeline Kling  Academy of Sacred Heart 19:50.9
24.   Hailey Hesterman  Calvary Baptist  19:51.5
25.   Kathrine Whitman St. Thomas More 19:51.8



BOYS    
1.     Eric  Coston  St. Paul’s  15:15.8
2.     Zachary Albright St. Paul’s  15:20.7
3.     Bryce Robinson  Hahnville  15:28.8
4.     Hayden Kingfisher Parkway 15:46.4
5.     James Turner West Monroe 15:51.6
6.     Jeffrey Kelley  Catholic High School 15:51.6
7.     Beau Robinson  Hahnville  15:53.6
8.     Kraemer Jackson  St. Paul’s  15:56.9
9.     Isiah Gilbert Ponchatoula 16:07.2
10.   Devyn Keith  John Curtis  16:08.6
11.   Don Lipani St. Paul’s  16.08.62
12.   Chase Edwards  Br. Martin  16:10.4
13.   Jack Wilkes  Airline  16:15.0
14.   Spencer Albright  St. Paul’s  16.16.07
15.   Conner Killian  Archbishop Rummel  16:16.8
16.   Drake Heintz Benton  16:17.6
17.   Hank Patrick  University Lab 16:21.9
18.   Noah Martin  Northshore 16:26.2
19.   Dylan Heck  Mandeville  16:26.2
20.   John Neal  Northshore 16:27.2
21.   Matthews Vargas Jesuit  16:28.3
22.   Daniel Tanner C.E. Byrd 16:29.5
23.   Michael Schwing Jesuit 16:30.2
24.   Zach Capello Ascension Catholic 16:33.1
25.   Logan Firnberg University Lab 16:34.0


Sugar Bowl Footer Logo SEC BGA BCS FBA NCAA Cup Footer Logo